UEFA Cup - Qualifying Round (2nd Leg)
Scorers to follow later
Previews
August 24 1999
Reports
Shamki (Azerbaijan)
0
0
-
2
5 *
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig (Ukraine)
Simakov (24,67)
CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria)
5
* 8
-
0
0
Portadown (Northern Ireland)
Petkov (15-pen)
Litera (27,49)
Hristov (61-pen)
Simeonov (78)
Previews
August 25 1999
Reports
Lokomotiv Moscow (Russia)
5
*12
-
0
1
BATE Borisov (Belarus)
Chugainov (16)
Loskov (23)
Smertin (36)
Kharlachyov (65,67)
Previews
August 26 1999
Reports
Leiftur (Iceland)
0
1
-
3
9*
Anderlecht (Belgium)
Van Diemen
Club Brugge (Belgium)
2
*5
-
0
0
Tulevik Viljandi (Estonia)
Celtic (Scotland)
4
*10
-
0
0
Cwmbran Town (Wales)
Sileks (FYR Macedonia)
2
3
-
1
4*
Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine)
Shirak (Armenia)
1
1
-
0
2*
HJK (Finland)
Grazer AK (Austria)
4
*9
-
0
0
KÍ (Faroe Is.)
Inter Cardiff (Wales)
1
1
-
0
2*
NK Gorica (Slovenia)
Birkirkara (Malta)
0
0
-
0
7*
Lyngby (Denmark)
Omonia (Cyprus)
3
*8
-
0
1
Belshina Bobruisk (Belarus)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (Israel)
2
*4
-
1
1
FC Yerevan (Armenia)
St. Johnstone (Scotland)
2
*3
-
0
1
VPS Vaasa (Finland)
Levadia Maardu (Estonia)
1
1
-
4
7*
Steaua Bucuresti (Romania)
Bray Wanderers (Rep. of Ireland)
0
0
-
4
8*
Grasshopper (Switzerland)
Lech Poznán (Poland)
3
*5
-
1
4
Metalurgs Liepaja (Latvia)
Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia)
4
*9
-
2
2
Lantana (Estonia)
Crvena Zvezda (Yugoslavia)
1
*4
-
0
2
Neftchi Baku (Azerbaijan)
Vaduz (Liechtenstein)
1
1
-
2
3*
Bodř/Glimt (Norway)
Cork City (Rep. of Ireland)
1
1
-
0
3*
IFK Göteborg (Sweden)
Kilmarnock (Scotland)
2
*2
-
0
1
KR (Iceland)
Linfield (Northern Ireland)
1
1
-
1
2*
Lokomotiv Tbilisi (Georgia)
Sigma Olomouc (Czech Republic)
0
*1
-
0
1
Serif Tiraspol (Moldova)
Újpesti (Hungary)
1
1
-
1
5*
Vojvodina (Yugoslavia)
Spartak Trnava (Slovakia)
2
*3
-
0
1
Vllaznia (Albania)
Levski Sofia (Bulgaria)
2
*2
-
0
0
APOEL (Cyprus)
Constructorul-93 Chisinau (Moldova)
1
2
-
1
4*
Ferencvárosi (Hungary)
Dinamo Bucuresti (Romania)
7
*13
-
0
2
Mondercange (Luxembourg)
B36 Tórshavn (Faroe Is.)
0
0
-
1
2*
Ankaragücü (Turkey)
Bylis (Albania)
0
1
-
2
5*
Inter Bratislava (Slovakia)
Helsingborgs IF (Sweden)
5
*5
-
0
0
FK Riga (Latvia)
Legia Warszawa (Poland)
4
*9
-
0
0
Vardar (FYR Macedonia)
FC Zürich (Switzerland)
1
*4
-
0
0
Sliema Wanderers (Malta)
Dudelange (Luxembourg)
1
1
-
1
6*
Hajduk Split (Croatia)
Kaunas (Lithuania)
2
3
-
1
4*
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel)
Kareda (Lithuania)
2
3
-
2
3*
Olimpija Ljubljana (Slovenia)
CE Principat (Andora)
0
0
-
11
18*
Viking (Norway)
© 1994-1999
Colm Ó Riain